Student Council

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

S.No.Student NameContact no.
1Dhruv Pathak8650068556
2Vishakha Bhardwaj7037845966
3Ajay Singh7088262131
4Shubham Saraswat8923174333
5Charu Saxena9457002715
6Lovanshu Goyal8529737840
7Mragang Saraswat9897404411

Chemical Engineering

1Shobhita Sharma8476865400
2Yashi Yadav8218823142
3Dushyant Singh Rana8077172134
4Nimit Singh9837775196

Computer Science & Engineering

1Astitwa Agrawal8126689333
2Aditi Agrawal8755349424
3Manish Kumar Singh7023292666
4Rishika Jain9634097780
5Kratika Agrawal9897808160
6Abhinav Arora9897916605
7Simrathjeet Singh bedi9634204562
8Pankhuri Maheshwari9457483863
9Chetan Gautam9456481520
10Janvi Daryani9012092080
11Riya Goyal7351722853
12Pranav Sudhakar8171813558
13Abhishek Shukla7248003358
14Arpit Mishra9140097342
15Himanshu Singh8126316688
16Prachi Bhardwaj8171648746
17Sarika Dharmani9412415095
18Basu Singhal9536092553

Information Technology

1Adam Siraj8077469812
2Shivani parashar9045693138
3Priyanka Doomra8909218509
4Faizal Iqbal7393828720
5Mikin Kumar8755523669
8630529766
6Rajat Sharma7906090409
7Udita Tomar9997886059

Civil Engineering

1Shashank Shekhar Mishra7900934904
2Anurag Saxena8439846046
3Deependra Dixit8958776524
4Arpit Pandey6394992529
5VikasRatan Bodhi9719095808
6Aeshwary Singh9412425226
7Hirdesh Varun7017536174
8Arush Singh9808242516
9Saurabh Mishra8057779902
10Tausheef Ahmad7572077003

Enviormental Engineering

1Anamika Gupta7078927690

Biotechnology Engineering

1Indermeet S Bakshi9675261915
2smiriti Bhardwaj8954446911
3Sara Khan7351664689
4Samiksha Khandelwal8267853211
5Kaustubh Upadhyay7895798848
6Bhavya Singh7300822980
7Yogesh Chaudhary8279856603

Automobile Engineering

1Yash Agrawal9058633060

Electronics & Communication Engg.

1Sagar Varshney9997806392
2Harshit Agrawal9627588788
3Deepanshi Sharma7060433376
4Shikhar Gupta8009111189
5Aerpit Saxena8191066522
6Hemant Parihar9760299260
7Tanishka Mittal7060845524

Mechanical Engineering

1Pradeep Kumar Tyagi7900905646
2Ujjawal Singh7800944458
3Rashi Goyal9808175660
4Mukul Jain7017294104
5Abhinandan Das74170611482
6Brajesh Chaudhary7248362580
7Ram Dev Sharma9675239689
8Varun Sahai8279868300
9Ayush Singh9634396724
10Akshay Raval9759370383
11Piyush Pandey8445886635
12Pushpendra Singh9457065418

Basketball

1Shorya SinghCSE9760466315
2Pranav SudhakarCSE8171813558
3UtkarshCSE9889040456
4Kapil GautamCSE9808136227

Football

1Karan SharmaCSE7466966674
2TANYA PACHORIBT8979982480
3Himanshu SaxenaIT9058825760

Volleyball

1Devesh NauhawarCE8449712101
2Prashant BaghelCE7818918912
3Krantiveer ChaharME8909967006
4Kanhaiya SharmaME8218667333

Badminton

1Naman GuptaCSE9452737688
2Dhanendra SharmaME9058311964
3Riya BhartiEnv9560319200
4Mansi SharmaIT9897480835

Table-Tennis

18Anupma MauryaBT7060070011
19Anubhav TiwariBT9760654025
20Jitesh TiwariCSE9415256552
21sumit KaharCSE7455833486
22Arif KhanCSE9695924140

Athletics

1SOMYYA CHAUDHARYCSE760005526
2MAHFOOZUR RAHMANATM7248850665
3SHIVANGI SRIVASTAVAEC7302751255
4SOMYA JAISWALIT8979632734
5Shubhankar ChaharME6377294166
6Shubham SinghCE8126840841

Cricket

1Yuv Raj YadavATM9118183830
2Deepak KumarATM9450476245
3Piyush Ranjan SinghCSE8354853956
4Gagandeep singhME7607693588
5Rahul SinghCE8958765102
6Akshy Anand SinghME8819923535
7Saurabh SinghEC9140364179

Kabaddi

38Abhishek SinghCE8979083060
39Amit TyagiME8475063352

Chess

1Akshaya VatsalChem8057290360

Vikram Sarabhai Hall

1Pragesh ShakyaME8979891280
2Satyam SaxenaEC9044294614
3Atul YadavATM7452902223
4Brijesh ChoudharyME7248362580
5Pratyaksh SharmaCSE7905420536
6Naman AgarwalCSE7300678814
7Himanshu SaxenaIT9058825760

Girls Hostel

1Anupma MauryaBT7060070011Girls Hostel
2Stuti BadalEC8924870087
3Shweta BajpaiBT9451810079
4Saumya JaiswalIT8979632734
5Pratishta TiwariCSE9670478579
6Sanjana PradhanEC8130687640
7Tanya PachauriBT8979982480
Testimonials

AGNIVESH GUPTA

At Hindustan I got a wonderful platform to acquire knowledge, express myself and improve my soft skills. The state-of-the-art educational...
2017-03-13T11:54:16+05:30
At Hindustan I got a wonderful platform to acquire knowledge, express myself and improve my soft skills. The state-of-the-art educational 

PRASHANT CHAUHAN

I just want to convey my message to all students, these college days give you your career as well as...
2019-03-12T13:06:04+05:30
I just want to convey my message to all students, these college days give you your career as well as 

NITIN BHATIA

Unilever-JIPM certified T.P.M. instructor, Certified Six Sigma Green Belt, Certified TRIZ Level-1 practitioner, trained Lean Sigma Black Belt and trained...
2019-03-12T13:06:27+05:30
Unilever-JIPM certified T.P.M. instructor, Certified Six Sigma Green Belt, Certified TRIZ Level-1 practitioner, trained Lean Sigma Black Belt and trained 

GUNJAN GAUTAM

Hindustan College has been the main contributor. It has given me structure and shape both. They sharpened me to shine...
2019-03-12T13:06:43+05:30
Hindustan College has been the main contributor. It has given me structure and shape both. They sharpened me to shine