Student Council

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

S.No. Student Name Contact no.
1 Dhruv Pathak 8650068556
2 Vishakha Bhardwaj 7037845966
3 Ajay Singh 7088262131
4 Shubham Saraswat 8923174333
5 Charu Saxena 9457002715
6 Lovanshu Goyal 8529737840
7 Mragang Saraswat 9897404411

Chemical Engineering

1 Shobhita Sharma 8476865400
2 Yashi Yadav 8218823142
3 Dushyant Singh Rana 8077172134
4 Nimit Singh 9837775196

Computer Science & Engineering

1 Astitwa Agrawal 8126689333
2 Aditi Agrawal 8755349424
3 Manish Kumar Singh 7023292666
4 Rishika Jain 9634097780
5 Kratika Agrawal 9897808160
6 Abhinav Arora 9897916605
7 Simrathjeet Singh bedi 9634204562
8 Pankhuri Maheshwari 9457483863
9 Chetan Gautam 9456481520
10 Janvi Daryani 9012092080
11 Riya Goyal 7351722853
12 Pranav Sudhakar 8171813558
13 Abhishek Shukla 7248003358
14 Arpit Mishra 9140097342
15 Himanshu Singh 8126316688
16 Prachi Bhardwaj 8171648746
17 Sarika Dharmani 9412415095
18 Basu Singhal 9536092553

Information Technology

1 Adam Siraj 8077469812
2 Shivani parashar 9045693138
3 Priyanka Doomra 8909218509
4 Faizal Iqbal 7393828720
5 Mikin Kumar 8755523669
8630529766
6 Rajat Sharma 7906090409
7 Udita Tomar 9997886059

Civil Engineering

1 Shashank Shekhar Mishra 7900934904
2 Anurag Saxena 8439846046
3 Deependra Dixit 8958776524
4 Arpit Pandey 6394992529
5 VikasRatan Bodhi 9719095808
6 Aeshwary Singh 9412425226
7 Hirdesh Varun 7017536174
8 Arush Singh 9808242516
9 Saurabh Mishra 8057779902
10 Tausheef Ahmad 7572077003

Enviormental Engineering

1 Anamika Gupta 7078927690

Biotechnology Engineering

1 Indermeet S Bakshi 9675261915
2 smiriti Bhardwaj 8954446911
3 Sara Khan 7351664689
4 Samiksha Khandelwal 8267853211
5 Kaustubh Upadhyay 7895798848
6 Bhavya Singh 7300822980
7 Yogesh Chaudhary 8279856603

Automobile Engineering

1 Yash Agrawal 9058633060

Electronics & Communication Engg.

1 Sagar Varshney 9997806392
2 Harshit Agrawal 9627588788
3 Deepanshi Sharma 7060433376
4 Shikhar Gupta 8009111189
5 Aerpit Saxena 8191066522
6 Hemant Parihar 9760299260
7 Tanishka Mittal 7060845524

Mechanical Engineering

1 Pradeep Kumar Tyagi 7900905646
2 Ujjawal Singh 7800944458
3 Rashi Goyal 9808175660
4 Mukul Jain 7017294104
5 Abhinandan Das 74170611482
6 Brajesh Chaudhary 7248362580
7 Ram Dev Sharma 9675239689
8 Varun Sahai 8279868300
9 Ayush Singh 9634396724
10 Akshay Raval 9759370383
11 Piyush Pandey 8445886635
12 Pushpendra Singh 9457065418

Basketball

1 Shorya Singh CSE 9760466315
2 Pranav Sudhakar CSE 8171813558
3 Utkarsh CSE 9889040456
4 Kapil Gautam CSE 9808136227

Football

1 Karan Sharma CSE 7466966674
2 TANYA PACHORI BT 8979982480
3 Himanshu Saxena IT 9058825760

Volleyball

1 Devesh Nauhawar CE 8449712101
2 Prashant Baghel CE 7818918912
3 Krantiveer Chahar ME 8909967006
4 Kanhaiya Sharma ME 8218667333

Badminton

1 Naman Gupta CSE 9452737688
2 Dhanendra Sharma ME 9058311964
3 Riya Bharti Env 9560319200
4 Mansi Sharma IT 9897480835

Table-Tennis

18 Anupma Maurya BT 7060070011
19 Anubhav Tiwari BT 9760654025
20 Jitesh Tiwari CSE 9415256552
21 sumit Kahar CSE 7455833486
22 Arif Khan CSE 9695924140

Athletics

1 SOMYYA CHAUDHARY CSE 760005526
2 MAHFOOZUR RAHMAN ATM 7248850665
3 SHIVANGI SRIVASTAVA EC 7302751255
4 SOMYA JAISWAL IT 8979632734
5 Shubhankar Chahar ME 6377294166
6 Shubham Singh CE 8126840841

Cricket

1 Yuv Raj Yadav ATM 9118183830
2 Deepak Kumar ATM 9450476245
3 Piyush Ranjan Singh CSE 8354853956
4 Gagandeep singh ME 7607693588
5 Rahul Singh CE 8958765102
6 Akshy Anand Singh ME 8819923535
7 Saurabh Singh EC 9140364179

Kabaddi

38 Abhishek Singh CE 8979083060
39 Amit Tyagi ME 8475063352

Chess

1 Akshaya Vatsal Chem 8057290360

Vikram Sarabhai Hall

1 Pragesh Shakya ME 8979891280
2 Satyam Saxena EC 9044294614
3 Atul Yadav ATM 7452902223
4 Brijesh Choudhary ME 7248362580
5 Pratyaksh Sharma CSE 7905420536
6 Naman Agarwal CSE 7300678814
7 Himanshu Saxena IT 9058825760

Girls Hostel

1 Anupma Maurya BT 7060070011 Girls Hostel
2 Stuti Badal EC 8924870087
3 Shweta Bajpai BT 9451810079
4 Saumya Jaiswal IT 8979632734
5 Pratishta Tiwari CSE 9670478579
6 Sanjana Pradhan EC 8130687640
7 Tanya Pachauri BT 8979982480
Testimonials

AGNIVESH GUPTA

At Hindustan I got a wonderful platform to acquire knowledge, express myself and improve my soft skills. The state-of-the-art educational...
2017-03-13T11:54:16+05:30
At Hindustan I got a wonderful platform to acquire knowledge, express myself and improve my soft skills. The state-of-the-art educational 

PRASHANT CHAUHAN

I just want to convey my message to all students, these college days give you your career as well as...
2019-03-12T13:06:04+05:30
I just want to convey my message to all students, these college days give you your career as well as 

NITIN BHATIA

Unilever-JIPM certified T.P.M. instructor, Certified Six Sigma Green Belt, Certified TRIZ Level-1 practitioner, trained Lean Sigma Black Belt and trained...
2019-03-12T13:06:27+05:30
Unilever-JIPM certified T.P.M. instructor, Certified Six Sigma Green Belt, Certified TRIZ Level-1 practitioner, trained Lean Sigma Black Belt and trained 

GUNJAN GAUTAM

Hindustan College has been the main contributor. It has given me structure and shape both. They sharpened me to shine...
2019-03-12T13:06:43+05:30
Hindustan College has been the main contributor. It has given me structure and shape both. They sharpened me to shine 

QUICK ENQUIRY